The Superhero Piece – performing:group, Köln (DE), Foto: Roberta de Lacerda Medina
Vu – Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR), Foto: Camille Chalain
Starke Worte 2019- Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, photo: Katrin Schander
Das besondere Leben der Hilletje Jans – echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE), Foto: Roman Starke
Jubiläums- und Eröffnungsfeier 2019- Stadthalle Eschborn, photo: Katrin Schander
Boks – Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE), Foto: Laure-Ann Iserief
Starke Worte 2019 - Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, photo: Katrin Schander
Invisible Lands – Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI), Foto: Pernilla Lindgren
Down Tiger Down – Audrey Dero, Brussels (BE), Foto: Denis Gysen
Jubiläums- und Eröffnungsfeier 2019- Stadthalle Eschborn, photo: Katrin Schander
Boxed – Ariel Doron, Jerusalem/Berlin (IL/DE), Foto: Andre Wirsig
Next Generation Workspace Finale 2019 - Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, photo: Katrin Schander
Four Go Wild In Wellies – Indepen-dance 4, Glasgow (GB), Foto: Brian Hartley
Jubiläums- und Eröffnungsfeier 2019 - Stadthalle Eschborn, photo: Katrin Schander
Silence – Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO), Foto: Tale Hendnes
Jubiläums- und Eröffnungsfeier 2019 - Stadthalle Eschborn, photo: Katrin Schander
Elektrische Schatten – florschütz&döhnert, Berlin (DE), Foto: Joachim Fleischer
Space Girls - Next Generation Workspace 2019, photo: Katrin Schander
Schnürchen – Theater o.N., Berlin (DE), Foto: David Beecroft
Shake Shake Shake – De Dansers, Utrecht (NL), Foto: Moon Saris
Norwegischer Abend 2019 - Gallus Theater, photo: Alexander Englert
Play Whole Way - Next Generation Workspace 2019, photo: Katrin Schander
Landschaften zum Nichtausmalen – La Re-Sentida, Santiago de Chile (CL), Foto: Jorge Sánchez
Das Space Maze Game – Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT), Foto: Clemens Nestroy
Starke Worte 2019 - Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, photo: Katrin Schander
Loo – Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES), Foto: Sergi Ots
Little Love Machine – Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL), Foto: Yossi Tsveker
Starke Worte 2019 - Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, photo: Katrin Schander
Shoes – La Tête à l'Envers, Brüssel (BE), Foto: Quentin Van der Vennet
I am somebody – Sirqus Alfon, Stockholm (SE), Foto: Klara Granberg/ Mark Wessels
 

Performances


Age 2+


Boks

Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE)

Loo

Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES)


Age 3+


Four Go Wild In Wellies

Indepen-dance 4, Glasgow (GB)

Little Love Machine

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)

Shoes

La Tête à l'Envers, Brüssel (BE)

Tiny Twine

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)


Age 4+


Electric Shadows

florschütz&döhnert, Berlin (DE)


Age 5+


Down Tiger Down

Audrey Dero, Brüssel (BE)

I am Somebody

Sirqus Alfon, Stockholm (SE)


Age 7+


Geçmem Gerek (I need to cross)

Eskişehir Metropolitan Municipality City Theatres, Eskişehir (TR)

Ophelia’s Shadow Theatre (Homegrown)

Theaterhaus Ensemble, Frankfurt a.M.

Shockheaded Peter (Homegrown)

TheaterGrueneSosse, Frankfurt a.M.

Vu

Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR)


Age 8+


Says the Whale to the Tuna (Homegrown)

theaterperipherie, Frankfurt a.M.

School Trip (Homegrown)

Hain/Kapsner/Mahlow/Romanowski, Frankfurt a.M./Gießen


Age 9+


The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE)


Age 10+


Boxed/Mouse

Ariel Doron, Jerusalem/Berlin (IL/DE)

Silence

Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO)


Age 11+


The Superhero Piece

performing:group, Köln (DE)


Age 12+


Shake Shake Shake

De Dansers, Utrecht (NL)


Age 13+


The Space Maze Game

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)


Age 14+


Invisible Lands

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)


Age 15+


Paisajes para no colorear (Landscapes Not Meant for Colouring)

Teatro La Re-Sentida, Santiago de Chile (CL)

Downloads


Programme 2020