The Superhero Piece – performing:group, Köln (DE), Foto: Roberta de Lacerda Medina
Vu – Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR), Foto: Camille Chalain
Starke Worte 2019- Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, photo: Katrin Schander
Das besondere Leben der Hilletje Jans – echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE), Foto: Roman Starke
Jubiläums- und Eröffnungsfeier 2019- Stadthalle Eschborn, photo: Katrin Schander
Boks – Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE), Foto: Laure-Ann Iserief
Starke Worte 2019 - Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, photo: Katrin Schander
Invisible Lands – Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI), Foto: Pernilla Lindgren
Down Tiger Down – Audrey Dero, Brussels (BE), Foto: Denis Gysen
Jubiläums- und Eröffnungsfeier 2019- Stadthalle Eschborn, photo: Katrin Schander
Boxed – Ariel Doron, Jerusalem/Berlin (IL/DE), Foto: Andre Wirsig
Next Generation Workspace Finale 2019 - Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, photo: Katrin Schander
Four Go Wild In Wellies – Indepen-dance 4, Glasgow (GB), Foto: Brian Hartley
Jubiläums- und Eröffnungsfeier 2019 - Stadthalle Eschborn, photo: Katrin Schander
Silence – Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO), Foto: Tale Hendnes
Jubiläums- und Eröffnungsfeier 2019 - Stadthalle Eschborn, photo: Katrin Schander
Elektrische Schatten – florschütz&döhnert, Berlin (DE), Foto: Joachim Fleischer
Space Girls - Next Generation Workspace 2019, photo: Katrin Schander
Schnürchen – Theater o.N., Berlin (DE), Foto: David Beecroft
Shake Shake Shake – De Dansers, Utrecht (NL), Foto: Moon Saris
Norwegischer Abend 2019 - Gallus Theater, photo: Alexander Englert
Play Whole Way - Next Generation Workspace 2019, photo: Katrin Schander
Landschaften zum Nichtausmalen – La Re-Sentida, Santiago de Chile (CL), Foto: Jorge Sánchez
Das Space Maze Game – Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT), Foto: Clemens Nestroy
Starke Worte 2019 - Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, photo: Katrin Schander
Loo – Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES), Foto: Sergi Ots
Little Love Machine – Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL), Foto: Yossi Tsveker
Starke Worte 2019 - Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, photo: Katrin Schander
Shoes – La Tête à l'Envers, Brüssel (BE), Foto: Quentin Van der Vennet
I am somebody – Sirqus Alfon, Stockholm (SE), Foto: Klara Granberg/ Mark Wessels
 

Timetable

  • Thu

    12.3.

  • Fri

    13.3.

  • Sat

    14.3.

  • Sun

    15.3.

  • Mon

    16.3.

  • Tue

    17.3.

  • Wed

    18.3.

  • Thu

    19.3.

  • Fri

    20.3.

  • Sat

    21.3.

  • Sun

    22.3.

  • Mon

    23.3.


Thu

12.3.2020




09:00h

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Age 3+

Indepen-dance 4, Glasgow (GB)
Theater Rüsselsheim

Tiny Twine

Age 3+

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen, Dreieich

09:30h

Loo

Age 2+

Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES)
Bürgerhaus Maintal-Bischofsheim

11:00h

Loo

Age 2+

Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES)
Bürgerhaus Maintal-Bischofsheim

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Age 3+

Indepen-dance 4, Glasgow (GB)
Theater Rüsselsheim

Tiny Twine

Age 3+

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

12:00h

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen, Dreieich

16:30h

Loo

Age 2+

Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES)
Bürgerhaus Maintal-Bischofsheim


Fri

13.3.2020




Boks

Age 2+

Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE)
Theater Altes Hallenbad, Friedberg

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Age 3+

Indepen-dance 4, Glasgow (GB)
Centralstation, Darmstadt

I am Somebody

Age 5+

Sirqus Alfon, Stockholm (SE)
Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen, Dreieich

Shake Shake Shake

Age 12+

De Dansers, Utrecht (NL)
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt a. M.

10:30h

Tiny Twine

Age 3+

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)
e-werk, Bad Homburg v. d. H.

11:00h

The Superhero Piece

Age 11+

performing:group, Köln (DE)
Forum Friedrichsdorf

14:30h

Boks

Age 2+

Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE)
Theater Altes Hallenbad, Friedberg

16:00h

Tiny Twine

Age 3+

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)
e-werk, Bad Homburg v. d. H.

19:00h

I am Somebody

Age 5+

Sirqus Alfon, Stockholm (SE)
Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen, Dreieich


Sat

14.3.2020




15:00h

Ophelia’s Shadow Theatre (Homegrown)

Age 7+

Theaterhaus Ensemble, Frankfurt a.M.
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

19:00h

Shake Shake Shake

Age 12+

De Dansers, Utrecht (NL)
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt a. M.


Sun

15.3.2020




11:00h

Tiny Twine

Age 3+

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

14:00h

Boks

Age 2+

Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE)
Centralstation, Darmstadt

15:00h

Loo

Age 2+

Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES)
Forum Friedrichsdorf

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Age 3+

Indepen-dance 4, Glasgow (GB)
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt a. M.

Tiny Twine

Age 3+

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

15:30h

Boks

Age 2+

Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE)
Centralstation, Darmstadt

16:00h

I am Somebody

Age 5+

Sirqus Alfon, Stockholm (SE)
Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

Boxed/Mouse

Age 10+

Ariel Doron, Jerusalem/Berlin (IL/DE)
Staatstheater Darmstadt


Mon

16.3.2020




09:00h

Tiny Twine

Age 3+

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

Boxed/Mouse

Age 10+

Ariel Doron, Jerusalem/Berlin (IL/DE)
Kinder-, Jugend- und Kulturzentrum Sandgasse, Offenbach a. M.

09:30h

Loo

Age 2+

Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES)
Bürgerhaus Hausen, Obertshausen

10:00h

Boks

Age 2+

Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE)
Centralstation, Darmstadt

I am Somebody

Age 5+

Sirqus Alfon, Stockholm (SE)
Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

10:30h

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Age 3+

Indepen-dance 4, Glasgow (GB)
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt a. M.

Vu

Age 7+

Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR)
e-werk, Bad Homburg v. d. H.

11:00h

Loo

Age 2+

Ponten Pie, Barcelona (ES)
Bürgerhaus Hausen, Obertshausen

Tiny Twine

Age 3+

Theater o.N., Berlin (DE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

Boxed/Mouse

Age 10+

Ariel Doron, Jerusalem/Berlin (IL/DE)
Kinder-, Jugend- und Kulturzentrum Sandgasse, Offenbach a. M.

19:30h

Boxed/Mouse

Age 10+

Ariel Doron, Jerusalem/Berlin (IL/DE)
Titania Theater, Frankfurt a. M.


Tue

17.3.2020




09:00h

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

Age 9+

echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Theater Rüsselsheim

09:30h

Boks

Age 2+

Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE)
Stadthalle Kronberg i. Ts.

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
Posthofkeller, Hattersheim a. M.

10:00h

Electric Shadows

Age 4+

florschütz&döhnert, Berlin (DE)
Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen, Dreieich

Vu

Age 7+

Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR)
Bürgerhaus Hausen, Obertshausen

The Space Maze Game

Age 13+

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)
Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt a. M.

10:30h

The Superhero Piece

Age 11+

performing:group, Köln (DE)
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt a. M.

11:00h

Boks

Age 2+

Theater De Spiegel, Antwerpen (BE)
Stadthalle Kronberg i. Ts.

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
Posthofkeller, Hattersheim a. M.

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

Age 9+

echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

Boxed/Mouse

Age 10+

Ariel Doron, Jerusalem/Berlin (IL/DE)
Titania Theater, Frankfurt a. M.

16:00h

Electric Shadows

Age 4+

florschütz&döhnert, Berlin (DE)
Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen, Dreieich


Wed

18.3.2020




09:00h

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Heinrich-von-Kleist-Schule, Eschborn

10:00h

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

Age 9+

echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE)
Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

The Space Maze Game

Age 13+

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)
Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt a. M.

10:30h

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
e-werk, Bad Homburg v. d. H.

School Trip (Homegrown)

Age 8+

Hain/Kapsner/Mahlow/Romanowski, Frankfurt a.M./Gießen
Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a. M.

The Superhero Piece

Age 11+

performing:group, Köln (DE)
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt a. M.

13:00h

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Heinrich-von-Kleist-Schule, Eschborn

14:30h

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

Age 9+

echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE)
Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

15:30h

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
e-werk, Bad Homburg v. d. H.

18:00h

Vu

Age 7+

Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

The Space Maze Game

Age 13+

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)
Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt a. M.

19:30h

Paisajes para no colorear (Landscapes Not Meant for Colouring)

Age 15+

Teatro La Re-Sentida, Santiago de Chile (CL)
Frankfurt LAB


Thu

19.3.2020




09:00h

Vu

Age 7+

Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

Age 9+

echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE)
Theater Moller Haus, Darmstadt

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Heinrich-von-Kleist-Schule, Eschborn

09:30h

Electric Shadows

Age 4+

florschütz&döhnert, Berlin (DE)
Stadthalle Eschborn

10:00h

The Space Maze Game

Age 13+

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)
Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt a. M.

11:00h

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
Stadthalle Hofheim a. Ts.

Shoes

Age 3+

La Tête à l'Envers, Brüssel (BE)
Theateratelier Bleichstraße 14H, Offenbach a. M.

Electric Shadows

Age 4+

florschütz&döhnert, Berlin (DE)
Stadthalle Eschborn

Vu

Age 7+

Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

Age 9+

echtzeit-theater, Münster (DE)
Theater Moller Haus, Darmstadt

Paisajes para no colorear (Landscapes Not Meant for Colouring)

Age 15+

Teatro La Re-Sentida, Santiago de Chile (CL)
Frankfurt LAB

13:00h

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Heinrich-von-Kleist-Schule, Eschborn

19:30h

Paisajes para no colorear (Landscapes Not Meant for Colouring)

Age 15+

Teatro La Re-Sentida, Santiago de Chile (CL)
Frankfurt LAB


Fri

20.3.2020




10:00h

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
Kulturscheune, Flörsheim a. M.

The Space Maze Game

Age 13+

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)
Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt a. M.

11:00h

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

12:00h

The Superhero Piece

Age 11+

performing:group, Köln (DE)
Bürgerhaus Maintal-Bischofsheim

15:00h

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
Kulturscheune, Flörsheim a. M.

16:00h

Shoes

Age 3+

La Tête à l'Envers, Brüssel (BE)
Kulturbahnhof Kelkheim-Münster

Silence

Age 10+

Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO)
Private appartment in Frankfurt a.M.

18:00h

The Space Maze Game

Age 13+

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)
Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt a. M.

Invisible Lands

Age 14+

Livsmedlet theatre, Turku (FI)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

19:00h

Silence

Age 10+

Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO)
Private appartment in Frankfurt a.M.


Sat

21.3.2020




15:00h

The Space Maze Game

Age 13+

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)
Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt a. M.

16:00h

Silence

Age 10+

Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO)
Private appartment in Frankfurt a.M.

19:00h

Shockheaded Peter (Homegrown)

Age 7+

TheaterGrueneSosse, Frankfurt a.M.
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

Silence

Age 10+

Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO)
Private appartment in Frankfurt a.M.


Sun

22.3.2020




11:00h

Vu

Age 7+

Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR)
Theater Alte Mühle, Bad Vilbel

15:00h

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
Theater Moller Haus, Darmstadt

Shoes

Age 3+

La Tête à l'Envers, Brüssel (BE)
Stadthalle Kronberg i. Ts.

Down Tiger Down

Age 5+

Audrey Dero, Brüssel (BE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

Geçmem Gerek (I need to cross)

Age 7+

Eskişehir Metropolitan Municipality City Theatres, Eskişehir (TR)
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt a. M.

Silence

Age 10+

Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO)
Private appartment in Frankfurt a.M.

The Space Maze Game

Age 13+

Das Planetenparty Prinzip & TaO! Theater am Ortweinplatz, Graz (AT)
Zoo Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt a. M.

17:00h

Down Tiger Down

Age 5+

Audrey Dero, Brüssel (BE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

18:00h

Silence

Age 10+

Panta Rei Danseteater, Oslo (NO)
Private appartment in Frankfurt a.M.


Mon

23.3.2020




09:00h

Little Love Machine

Age 3+

Ornan Braier, Pardes Hana (IL)
Theater Moller Haus, Darmstadt

Down Tiger Down

Age 5+

Audrey Dero, Brüssel (BE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

10:00h

Shoes

Age 3+

La Tête à l'Envers, Brüssel (BE)
Forum Friedrichsdorf

Vu

Age 7+

Compagnie Sacékripa, Toulouse (FR)
Theater Alte Mühle, Bad Vilbel

10:30h

Geçmem Gerek (I need to cross)

Age 7+

Eskişehir Metropolitan Municipality City Theatres, Eskişehir (TR)
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt a. M.

11:00h

Down Tiger Down

Age 5+

Audrey Dero, Brüssel (BE)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt

Downloads