Friedberg Friedrichsdorf Bad Homburg vor der Höhe Kronberg im Taunus Bad Vilbel Schwalbach am Taunus Kelkheim Hofheim am Taunus Eschborn Frankfurt am Main Offenbach am Main Maintal Hanau Hattersheim am Main Flörsheim am Main Rüsselsheim am Main Dreieich Obertshausen Aschaffenburg Darmstadt Friedberg Obertshausen Hanau Kronberg im Taunus Aschaffenburg Bad Homburg vor der Höhe Bad Vilbel Darmstadt Dreieich Eschborn Flörsheim am Main Frankfurt am Main Maintal Friedrichsdorf Hattersheim am Main Hofheim am Taunus Kelkheim Offenbach am Main Rüsselsheim am Main Schwalbach am Taunus

map
 

Venues



Aschaffenburg


Stadttheater Aschaffenburg
Schlossgasse 8
63739 Aschaffenburg
Info: +49 (0) 6021 3301425
Tickets: +49 (0) 6021 3301888

www.stadttheater-aschaffenburg.de

Sun 15.3. 16:00h

I am Somebody

Mon 16.3. 10:00h

I am Somebody

Wed 18.3. 10:00h + 14:30h

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans



Bad Homburg vor der Höhe


Jugendkulturtreff e-werk
Wallstraße 24
61348 Bad Homburg v. d. H.
Info: +49 (0) 6172 2534243
Tickets: +49 (0) 6172 253420

www.e-werk-hg.de

Fri 13.3. 10:30h + 16:00h

Tiny Twine

Mon 16.3. 10:30h

Vu

Wed 18.3. 10:30h + 15:30h

Little Love Machine



Bad Vilbel


Theater Alte Mühle
Lohstraße 13
61118 Bad Vilbel

Tickets:
Kartenbüro Bad Vilbel
Tel.: 06101 559455
tickets@bad-vilbel.de

www.kultur-bad-vilbel.de

Sun 22.3. 11:00h

Vu

Mon 23.3. 10:00h

Vu



Darmstadt


Theater Moller Haus
Sandstraße 10
64283 Darmstadt
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 6151 26540

www.theatermollerhaus.de

Thu 19.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

Sun 22.3. 15:00h

Little Love Machine

Mon 23.3. 09:00h

Little Love Machine


Centralstation
Im Carree
64283 Darmstadt
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 6151 7806900

www.centralstation-darmstadt.de

Fri 13.3. 10:00h

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Sun 15.3. 14:00h + 15:30h

Boks

Mon 16.3. 10:00h

Boks


Staatstheater Darmstadt
Georg-Büchner-Platz 1
64283 Darmstadt
Tickets: 06151 2811600

www.staatstheater-darmstadt.de

Sun 15.3. 16:00h

Boxed/Mouse



Dreieich


Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen
Fichtestraße 50
63303 Dreieich
Info: +49 (0) 6103 600038
Tickets: +49 (0) 6103 60000

www.buergerhaeuser-dreieich.de

Thu 12.3. 09:00h + 12:00h

Invisible Lands

Fri 13.3. 10:00h + 19:00h

I am Somebody

Tue 17.3. 10:00h + 16:00h

Electric Shadows



Eschborn


Heinrich-von-Kleist-Schule
Dörnweg 53
65760 Eschborn
Info +Tickets: +49 (0) 6196 490334

Wed 18.3. 09:00h + 13:00h

Invisible Lands

Thu 19.3. 09:00h + 13:00h

Invisible Lands


Stadthalle Eschborn
Rathausplatz 36
65760 Eschborn
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 6196 490334

Thu 19.3. 09:30h + 11:00h

Electric Shadows



Flörsheim am Main


Kulturscheune
Bahnhofstraße 6
65439 Flörsheim a. M.
Info: +49 (0) 6145 955-160
Tickets: +49 (0) 6145 955-110

Fri 20.3. 10:00h + 15:00h

Little Love Machine



Frankfurt am Main


Künstlerhaus Mousonturm Frankfurt am Main GmbH
Waldschmidtstraße 4
60316 Frankfurt a. M.
Phone: +49 (0) 69 405895-0
E-mail: info@mousonturm.de

www.mousonturm.de

Wed 18.3. 10:30h

School Trip (Homegrown)


Theaterhaus Frankfurt
Schützenstraße 12
60311 Frankfurt a. M.
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 2998610

www.theaterhaus-frankfurt.de

Thu 12.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

Tiny Twine

Sat 14.3. 15:00h

Ophelia’s Shadow Theatre (Homegrown)

Sun 15.3. 11:00h + 15:00h

Tiny Twine

Mon 16.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

Tiny Twine

Tue 17.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans

Wed 18.3. 18:00h

Vu

Wed 18.3. 19:00h

German-French Evening

Thu 19.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

Vu

Thu 19.3. 12:30h

Festival-Lunch

Fri 20.3. 11:00h + 18:00h

Invisible Lands

Sat 21.3. 19:00h

Shockheaded Peter (Homegrown)

Sun 22.3. 15:00h + 17:00h

Down Tiger Down

Mon 23.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

Down Tiger Down


Gallus Theater
Kleyerstraße 15
60326 Frankfurt a. M.
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 75806020

www.gallustheater.de

Fri 13.3. 10:00h

Shake Shake Shake

Sat 14.3. 19:00h

Shake Shake Shake

Sat 14.3. 20:00h

Festival Party

Sun 15.3. 15:00h

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Mon 16.3. 10:30h

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Tue 17.3. 10:30h

The Superhero Piece

Wed 18.3. 10:30h

The Superhero Piece

Sun 22.3. 15:00h

Geçmem Gerek (I need to cross)

Mon 23.3. 10:30h

Geçmem Gerek (I need to cross)


Zoo Gesellschaftshaus
Bernhard-Grzimek-Allee 1
60316 Frankfurt am Main

Info + Tickets at the festival office: Phone: +49 (0) 69 2577-1763; sara.groening@krfrm.de

Wed 18.3. 10:00h + 18:00h

The Space Maze Game

Thu 19.3. 10:00h

The Space Maze Game

Fri 20.3. 10:00h + 18:00h

The Space Maze Game

Fri 20.3. 13:00h

“Starke Worte”: Collectivity, the Omnipotent Theatre Director and Everything in Between

Sat 21.3. 15:00h

The Space Maze Game

Sat 21.3. 18:00h

Has a Spaceship Landed?

Sun 22.3. 15:00h

The Space Maze Game


Private appartement in Frankfurt a.M.
Please contact the presenter to receive the exact address of the performance.
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 2998610 (Theaterhaus)
Tickets: +49 (0) 69 15627404 or info@theaterperipherie.de (theaterperipherie)

Fri 20.3. 16:00h + 19:00h

Silence

Sat 21.3. 16:00h + 19:00h

Silence

Sun 22.3. 15:00h + 18:00h

Silence


Frankfurt LAB – das Musik-, Theater- und Tanzlabor der Moderne für Frankfurt RheinMain e.V.
Schmidtstraße 12
60326 Frankfurt am Main
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 405895-0

www.mousonturm.de

Wed 18.3. 19:30h

Paisajes para no colorear (Landscapes Not Meant for Colouring)

Thu 19.3. 11:00h + 19:30h

Paisajes para no colorear (Landscapes Not Meant for Colouring)


Titania Theater
Balsaltstraße 23
60487 Frankfurt a. M.
Tickets: +49 (0) 69 15627404 or info@theaterperipherie.de

www.theaterperipherie.de

Sun 15.3. 15:00h

Says the Whale to the Tuna (Homegrown)

Mon 16.3. 19:30h

Boxed/Mouse

Tue 17.3. 11:00h

Boxed/Mouse



Friedberg


Theater Altes Hallenbad
Haagstraße 29
61169 Friedberg


Info + Tickets: info@ticketshopfriedberg.de or abusse@ah-friedberg.info
for groups: kulturservice@friedberg-hessen.de

www.aha-friedberg.de

Fri 13.3. 10:00h + 14:30h

Boks



Friedrichsdorf


Forum Friedrichsdorf
Dreieichstraße 22
61381 Friedrichsdorf
Info: +49 (0) 6172 7311225
Tickets: +49 (0) 6172 7310

www.friedrichsdorf.de

Fri 13.3. 10:00h

Opening Celebration

Fri 13.3. 11:00h

The Superhero Piece

Sun 15.3. 15:00h

Loo

Mon 23.3. 10:00h

Shoes



Hattersheim am Main


Posthofkeller
Sarceller Str.1
65795 Hattersheim a. M.
Tickets: 06190 979156

www.kulturforum.de

Tue 17.3. 09:30h + 11:00h

Little Love Machine


Robinson-Schule
Rathausstraße 3 - 5
65795 Hattersheim a. M.
Tickets: 06190 979156


www.kulturforum.de

Fri 20.3. 10:00h

The Special Life of Hilletje Jans



Hofheim am Taunus


Stadthalle Hofheim a. Ts.
Chinonplatz 4
65719 Hofheim a. Ts.
Info: +49 (0) 6192 202391
Tickets: +49 (0) 6192 202228

www.hofheim.de

Thu 19.3. 11:00h

Little Love Machine



Kelkheim


Kulturbahnhof Kelkheim-Münster
Zeilsheimer Str. 8a
65779 Kelkheim (Ts.)
Tickets: +49 (0) 6195 74349

www.kulturgemeinde-kelkheim.de

Fri 20.3. 16:00h

Shoes



Kronberg im Taunus


Stadthalle Kronberg
Berliner Platz/ Heinrich-Winter-Str. 1
61476 Kronberg i. Ts.
Info: +49 (0) 6173 929104
Tickets: +49 (0) 1806 570070
www.kronberger-kulturkreis.de

Tue 17.3. 09:30h + 11:00h

Boks

Sun 22.3. 15:00h

Shoes



Maintal


Bürgerhaus Maintal-Bischofsheim
Dörnigheimer Weg 21
63477 Maintal OT Bischofsheim
Tickets: +49 (0) 6181 400-633

www.maintal.de

Thu 12.3. 09:30h + 11:00h + 16:30h

Loo

Fri 20.3. 12:00h

The Superhero Piece



Obertshausen


Bürgerhaus Hausen
Tempelhofer Straße 10
63179 Obertshausen
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 6104 7034111

www.kultur-obertshausen.de

Mon 16.3. 09:30h + 11:00h

Loo

Tue 17.3. 10:00h

Vu



Offenbach am Main


Kinder-, Jugend- und Kulturzentrum Sandgasse
Sandgasse 26
63065 Offenbach a. M.
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 80653963

www.offenbach.de

Mon 16.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

Boxed/Mouse


Theateratelier Bleichstraße 14H
Bleichstraße 14H
63065 Offenbach a. M.
Info: +49 (0) 69 82363990 / +49 (0) 69 80652402
Tickets: +49 (0) 69 840004170

www.theateratelier.info

Thu 19.3. 11:00h

Shoes



Rüsselsheim am Main


Theater Rüsselsheim
Am Treff 7
65428 Rüsselsheim a. M.
Info: +49 (0) 6142 832776
Tickets: +49 (0) 6142 832630

www.kultur123ruesselsheim.de

Thu 12.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

Four Go Wild In Wellies

Tue 17.3. 09:00h

Invisible Lands

Downloads